Staff Directory 2022/2023

Mr S Alderson
• Head of Year 7 & Transition • Teacher of Science

Mrs S Allen
• Curriculum Leader Geography • Joint Form Tutor for 11G

Mr W Armstrong
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 8B

Miss E Balmer
• Teacher of Drama • Form Tutor for 10R

Mrs H Beales
• Receptionist

Mrs M Beckley
• Catering Assistant

Mrs R Benson
• Head of Science • Subject Lead IT • Form Tutor for 11R

Miss L Bentley
• Lead Teacher Technology • Form Tutor for 9G

Mrs C Boothe
• SENDCO • Assistant Headteacher

Mrs H Brockington
• Teacher of History • Joint Form Tutor for 11G

Mrs L Clark
• Teacher of French • Form Tutor for 7Y

Mr L Clarke
• Site Manager

Mrs H Coaker
• Teacher of Design & Technology

Mr J Collyer
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 7G

Miss J Cook
• Curriculum Leader PE • Joint Form Tutor for 10Y

Miss L Cooper
• Assistant Headteacher

Mr S Cowan
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 8Y

Miss S Cross
• Head of English • Joint Form Tutor for 7R

Miss B Dartnell
• SEND Support Assistant

Miss P Dawson
• Curriculum Leader History • Joint Form Tutor for 10G

Mrs S Day
• Catering Assistant

Mrs D Daynes
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 11Y

Miss A Draper
• SEND Support Assistant

Mr A Dwight
• Deputy Headteacher • Designated Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs V Edmonds
• Attendance & Admissions Officer

Mrs C Elliott
• Headteacher

Mrs K Fearn
• Teacher of PE • Joint Form Tutor for 10Y

Mr D Foreman
• Senior Curriculum Leader Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 8Y

Miss C Forster
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 7B

Mrs P Fraser
• Headteacher's PA

Mrs J Fuller
• Teacher of Technology • Form Tutor for 9R

Mrs L Gatward
• Data Manager

Mrs A Godfrey
• Catering Manager

Mrs D Green
• SEND Assessor

Mr S Hamulic
• Caretaker

Mr S Helsdon
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 8G

Mr P Jay
• Curriculum Leader Creative Arts

Mrs H Le Brun
• Senior Teacher Modern Foreign Languages • Joint Form Tutor for 11Y

Ms H Leavold
• Head of Year 9 • Teacher of English

Mr C Matthew
• ICT Technician

Mr J McLean
• Teacher of Art and Design & Technology • Form Tutor for 8R

Mrs L Miller
• Admin Assistant

Mrs S Morgan
• Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Murray
• Science Technician

Ms N Nunn
• Technology Technician

Mrs C Pautard
• SEND Support Assistant

Miss R Pickering
• SEND Support Assistant

Mrs T Picksley
• Pastoral Lead Key Stage 3 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs G Prince
• Pastoral Support Mentor

Mr A Rafter
• Teacher of Maths

Mr B Scott
• Teacher of PE and Maths • Form Tutor for 11B

Ms K Rush
• Teacher of English • Joint Form Tutor for 7R

Mrs J Skipsey
• Exams & Marketing Officer

Mrs A Smith
• SEND Support Assistant

Mrs G Smith
• Catering Assistant

Miss L Smith
• Teacher of Science • Joint Form Tutor for 10G

Mr E Taylor
• Progress Leader Key Stage 4 • Head of Year 10 and Year 11 • Teacher of PE

Mrs R Taylor
• Careers Leader • Lead Teacher of Personal Development for Key Stage 4 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent • Form Tutor for 10B

Mr I Topliff
• Technology Technician

Mrs C Wabe
• Pastoral Lead Key Stage 4 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs K Ward
• Teacher of History • Lead Teacher for SEND • Joint Form Tutor for 7G

Mrs A Warnes
• Reprographics • Medical Officer

Miss L Washington
• Head of Year 8 • Teacher of Geography • D of E Coordinator

Miss M Wright
• Lead Teacher of Personal Development Key Stage3 • Teacher of Art • Form Tutor for 11G

 

Achieving Excellence Together...