Staff Directory 2018/19

Mr S Alderson
• Head of Year 11 • Teacher of Science

Mrs S Allen
• Curriculum Leader of Geography • Joint Form Tutor for 10T

Mr W Armstrong
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 11CO

Miss E Balmer
• Teacher of Drama • Form Tutor for 8F

Mrs G Barrett
• Curriculum Leader MFL • Form Tutor for 7CR

Mrs H Beales
• Clerical Assistant

Miss H Bilverstone
• Curriculum Leader Technology • Form Tutor for 8CR

Mrs H Brockington
• Teacher of History • Joint Form Tutor for 10B

Mr M Cahill
• LSA

Mrs J Clark
• Senior Curriculum Leader Science • Form Tutor for 9T

Mr L Clarke
• Site Manager

Miss J Cook
• Curriculum Leader PE • Form Tutor for 11F

Mrs J Cowan
• Food Technician • Instructor

Mr S Cowan
• Head of Year 8 • Teacher of Maths

Mr D Crabb
• Cover Supervisor • Joint Form Tutor for 9B

Miss P Dawson
• Curriculum Leader History • Joint Form Tutor for 11T

Mrs D Daynes
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 8B

Ms K Doidge
• Teacher of Maths

Mrs L Drake
• Teacher of English

Mr A Dwight
• Assistant Headteacher

Miss D Eden
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 7T

Mrs K Fearn
• Teacher of PE

Mr A Fell
• Headteacher • Designated Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs L Fisher
• SCITT Trainee

Mr D Foreman
• Senior Curriculum Leader Maths • Form Tutor for 11CR

Mrs P Fraser
• Headteacher's PA

Mrs L Gatward
• Data Manager

Mr S Glaysher
• Head of Year 9 & 10 • Teacher of Maths • Form Tutor for 9B

Mrs D Green
• Assistant SENDCo

Miss C Greenacre
• Senior Curriculum Leader English

Mr L Grunbaum
• Cover Supervisor • Form Tutor for 7B

Mr S Hamulic
• Caretaker

Ms K Haslam
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 9CO

Mr S Helsdon
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 9F

Miss H Hickey
• Teacher of Art • Teacher of Computing • Joint Form Tutor for 11T

Mrs C Hilton
• Curriculum Leader Computing

Mrs R Hood
• Finance Officer

Mr P Jay
• Curriculum Leader Creative Arts • Joint Form Tutor for 8B

Miss Jordan
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 8CO

Mrs L Kershaw
• LSA

Mrs Le Brun
• Teacher of MFL • Form Tutor for 10CR

Mrs K McAleese
• Attendance & Admissions Officer

Dr Z Merali
• Teacher of Science • Joint Form Tutor for 10CO

Mrs M Mills
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 10F

Mrs S Morgan
• Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Murray
• Science Technician

Miss R Pickering
• LSA

Mrs T Picksley
• Inclusion Manager • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs G Prince
• Pastoral Support Mentor

Mr A Rafter
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 9B

Mr M Reid
• Teacher of Technology • Joint Form Tutor for 10CO

Mrs C Roberts
• Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J Skipsey
• Exams & Marketing Officer

Miss L Smith
• Teacher of Science

Mrs M Smith
• LSA

Miss S Sung
• LSA

Mrs N Tarrant
• Teacher of Technology • Joint Form Tutor for 10F

Mr E Taylor
• Head of Year 7 • Teacher of PE

Mrs R Taylor
• IAG Lead • Lead Teacher KS4 • Teacher of Personal Development • Form Tutor for 9CR

Mr I Topliff
• Technology Technician

Mrs M Unstead
• Senior Leader for SEND & Inclusion

Mrs K Ward
• Teacher of History • Joint Form Tutor for 10B

Mrs A Warnes
• Reprographics • Medical Officer

Miss L Washington
• Teacher of Geography • Form Tutor for 7CO

Mrs B Watts
• LSA

Miss M Wright
• Lead Teacher of KS3 • Teacher of Art • Form Tutor for 8T

Achieving Excellence Together...
01953 860233 office@oldbuckenhamhigh.norfolk.sch.uk