Staff Directory 2021/22

Mr S Alderson
• Head of Year 7 & Transition • Teacher of Science

Mrs S Allen
• Curriculum Leader Geography • Form Tutor for 10G

Mr W Armstrong
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 7B

Miss G Ashton
• Cover Supervisor • Joint Form Tutor for 7Y & 9Y

Miss E Balmer
• Teacher of Drama • Form Tutor for 11P

Mrs G Barrett
• Curriculum Leader MFL • Form Tutor for 10R

Mrs H Beales
• Receptionist

Mrs M Beckley
• Catering Assistant

Mrs H Brockington
• Teacher of History • Joint Form Tutor for 8R

Mrs J Clark
• Senior Curriculum Leader Science • Form Tutor for 9B

Mr L Clarke
• Site Manager

Mrs H Coaker
• Teacher of Design & Technology • Joint Form Tutor for 9G

Miss J Cook
• Curriculum Leader PE • Joint Form Tutor for 7R

Miss L Cooper
• Assistant Headteacher • Senior Curriculum Leader English

Mr S Cowan
• Progress Leader Key Stage 3 • Teacher of Maths

Mr A Cowley
• Cover Supervisor

Miss P Dawson
• Curriculum Leader History • Joint Form Tutor for 9G

Mrs S Day
• Catering Assistant

Mrs D Daynes
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 11B

Miss A Draper
• SEND Support Assistant

Miss T Douglas
• Teacher of Design & Technology • Form Tutor for 8G

Mr A Dwight
• Deputy Headteacher • Designated Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs V Edmonds
• Attendance Officer

Mrs K Fearn
• Teacher of PE • Joint Form Tutor for 7R

Mr A Fell
• Headteacher

Mr D Foreman
• Senior Curriculum Leader Maths • Form Tutor for 11R

Mrs P Fraser
• Headteacher's PA

Mrs L Gatward
• Data Manager

Mr S Glaysher
• Teacher of Maths/Technology/PE • Form Tutor for 11Y

Mrs A Godfrey
• Catering Manager

Mrs P Gordon-Gould
• SENDCo

Mrs D Green
• SEND Assessor

Miss E Greenland
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 8B

Mrs W Grunbaum
• Food Technician

Mr N Gull
• Teacher of English • PPG Literacy Coordinator • Form Tutor for 9P

Mr S Hamulic
• Caretaker

Mr S Helsdon
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 7G

Mrs R Hood
• Finance Officer

Mr P Jay
• Curriculum Leader Performing Arts • Joint Form Tutor for 10B

Mrs C Jermy
• Cleaner

Mrs H Le Brun
• Teacher of MFL • Form Tutor for 9R

Ms H Leavold
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 8Y

Mr J McLean
• Teacher of Art and Design & Technology • Form Tutor for 7P

Mrs S Morgan
• Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Murray
• Science Technician

Mrs C Pautard
• SEND Support Assistant

Miss R Pickering
• SEND Support Assistant

Mrs T Picksley
• Pastoral Lead Key Stage 3 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs G Prince
• Pastoral Support Mentor

Mr A Rafter
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 7Y

Mr B Scott
• Teacher of PE and Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 10B

Mrs J Skipsey
• Exams & Marketing Officer

Mrs A Smith
• SEND Support Assistant

Mrs P Smith
• Catering Assistant

Miss L Smith
• Teacher of Science • Joint Form Tutor for 10R

Mr E Taylor
• Progress Leader Key Stage 4 • Teacher of PE

Mrs R Taylor
• Careers Leader • Lead Teacher of Personal Development for Key Stage 4 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent • • Joint Form Tutor for 8R

Mr I Topliff
• Technology Technician

Mrs C Wabe
• Pastoral Lead Key Stage 4 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs K Ward
• Teacher of History • Lead Teacher for SEND

Mrs A Warnes
• Reprographics • Medical Officer

Miss L Washington
• Teacher of Geography • D of E Coordinator • Form Tutor for 10Y

Mrs J Woods
• Curriculum Leader D&T, Art & Computing • Joint Form Tutor for 9Y

Miss M Wright
• Lead Teacher of Personal Development Key Stage3 • Teacher of Art • Form Tutor for 11G

Ms C Xavier
• Cover Supervisor • Joint Form Tutor for 11B

 

Be the best we can be