Staff Directory 2020/21

Miss F Ahern
• Cover Supervisor 

Mr S Alderson
• Head of Year 7 & Transition • Teacher of Science

Mrs S Allen
• Curriculum Leader Geography • Form Tutor for 9T

Mr W Armstrong
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 11T

Miss E Balmer
• Teacher of Drama • Form Tutor for 10F

Mrs G Barrett
• Curriculum Leader MFL • Form Tutor for 9CR

Mrs H Beales
• Receptionist

Mrs M Beckley
• Catering Assistant

Mrs H Brockington
• Teacher of History • Joint Form Tutor for 7CR

Mr M Cahill
• Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Clark
• Assistant Headteacher • Senior Curriculum Leader Science • Joint Form Tutor for 11CO

Mrs L Clark
• Teacher of MFL • Joint Form Tutor for 8CO

Mr L Clarke
• Site Manager

Miss L Cooper
• Assistant Headteacher • Senior Curriculum Leader English • Joint Form Tutor for 8B

Mrs J Cowan
• Food Technician • Instructor

Mr S Cowan
• Progress Leader Key Stage 3 • Teacher of Maths

Miss P Dawson
• Curriculum Leader History • Joint Form Tutor for 8T

Mrs S Day
• Catering Assistant

Mrs D Daynes
• Teacher of Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 10B

Miss A Draper
• Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Dwight
• Deputy Headteacher • Designated Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs V Edmonds
• Attendance Officer

Ms J Evans
• SENDCO • Teacher of English • Joint Form Tutor for 8T

Mrs K Fearn
• Teacher of PE • Joint Form Tutor for 11CO

Mr A Fell
• Headteacher

Mr D Foreman
• Senior Curriculum Leader Maths • Form Tutor for 10CR

Mrs P Fraser
• Headteacher's PA

Mr M Gardham
• ICT Technician

Mrs L Gatward
• Data Manager

Mr S Glaysher
• Teacher of Maths/Technology/PE • Form Tutor for 10CO

Mrs A Godfrey
• Catering Manager

Mrs D Green
• SEN Administrator

Miss E Greenland
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 7B

Mr N Gull
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 8F

Mr S Hamulic
• Caretaker

Mr S Helsdon
• Teacher of Science • Form Tutor for 11F

Miss H Hickey
• Teacher of Art • Teacher of Computing • Joint Form Tutor for 8B

Mrs R Hood
• Finance Officer

Mr P Jay
• Curriculum Leader Performing Arts • Joint Form Tutor for 9B

Mrs C Jermy
• Cleaner

Mrs L Kershaw
• Learning Support Assistant

Mrs H Le Brun
• Teacher of MFL • Form Tutor for 8CR

Ms H Leavold
• Teacher of English • Form Tutor for 7CO

Mr L Martin
• Cover Supervisor • Teacher of PE

Mrs S Murray
• Science Technician

Miss S Osborne
• Cover Supervisor • PE Instructor

Miss C Parsons
• Cleaner

Miss R Pickering
• Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Picksley
• Pastoral Lead Key Stage 3 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs G Prince
• Pastoral Support Mentor

Mr A Rafter
• Teacher of Maths • Form Tutor for 11B

Ms C Read
• Teacher of Technology • Form Tutor for 7T

Mr K Sait
• Senior ICT Technician

Mr B Scott
• Teacher of PE and Maths • Joint Form Tutor for 10B

Mrs J Skipsey
• Exams & Marketing Officer

Mrs P Smith
• Catering Assistant

Miss L Smith
• Teacher of Science

Miss S Sung
• Learning Support Assistant

Mr E Taylor
• Progress Leader Key Stage 4 • Teacher of PE

Mrs R Taylor
• Careers Leader • Lead Teacher of Personal Development for Key Stage 4 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent • Form Tutor for 11CR

Mr I Topliff
• Technology Technician

Mrs A Veldtman
• Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Wabe
• Pastoral Lead Key Stage 4 • Alternate Lead Safeguarding & Prevent

Mrs K Ward
• Teacher of History • Joint Form Tutor for 7CR

Mr D Warncken
• ICT Technician

Mrs A Warnes
• Reprographics • Medical Officer

Miss L Washington
• Teacher of Geography • D of E Coordinator • Form Tutor for 9CO

Mrs J Woods
• Assistant Headteacher • Curriculum Leader D&T, Art & Computing • Joint Form Tutor for 8CO

Miss M Wright
• Lead Teacher of Personal Development Key Stage3 • Teacher of Art • Form Tutor for 10T

 

Be the best we can be