Staff Directory 2017/18

Mr S Alderson

•  Head of Year 10  •  Teacher of Science

Mr W Armstrong

•  Head of Year 8  •  Teacher of Science

Miss E Balmer

•  Teacher of Drama

Mrs G Barrett

•  Curriculum Leader of MFL  •  Form Tutor for 11CR

Miss H Bilverstone

•  Teacher of Technology  •  Form Tutor for 7CR

Mrs C Bradshaw

•  PA to Headteacher

Mrs H Brockington

•  Teacher of History  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9B and 11F

Miss R Burkinshaw

•  Teacher of Personal Development and Sociology  •  Form Tutor for 7T

Mr M Cahill

•  Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Clark

•  Curriculum Leader of Science  •  Form Tutor for 8T  •  Link Teacher for School Council

Mr L Clarke

•  Premises Manager

Miss J Cook

•  Teacher of PE  •  Form Tutor for 10F

Mrs J Cowan

•  Food Technology Technician

Mr S Cowan

•  Head of Year 7  •  Teacher of Maths

Miss P Dawson

•  Curriculum Leader of History  •  Form Tutor for 10T

Mr R Dixon

• Curriculum Leader of English  •  Form Tutor for 10B

Mrs L Drake

•  Teacher of English  •  Form Tutor for 11T

Mr A Dwight

•  Curriculum Leader of Physical Education  •  Form Tutor for 11B

Mrs K Fearn

•  Teacher of PE  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9CR

Mr A Fell

•  Headteacher

Mrs P Fraser

•  Finance Officer

Mrs L Gatward

•  Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mr S Glaysher

•  Head of Year 9  •  Teacher of Technology

Mrs A Godfrey

•  Catering Manager

Mrs D Green

•  Assistant SENCO  •  Specialist Assessor

Mrs W Grunbaum

•  Receptionist

Mr P Haddon

•  Assistant Headteacher  •  SENCO  •  Senior Designated Professional

Mr S Hamulic

•  Caretaker

Mrs R Hanson

•  Teacher of Maths  •  Joint Form Tutor for 11F  •  Careers Coordinator

Mrs I Harrison

•  Teacher of Maths  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9CR

Mrs A Hassan

•  School Librarian  •  SIMs Manager  •  Marketing Officer

Ms D Haynes

•  Teacher of Maths  •  Joint Form Tutor for 10CO

Mr S Helsdon

•  Teacher of Science  •  Form Tutor for 8F

Miss H Hickey

•  Teacher of Art

Mrs C Hilton

•  Curriculum Leader of Computing

Mr T Hilton

•  Curriculum Leader of Expressive Arts  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9CO and 11CO  •  Staff Governor

Mr P Johnson

•  Teacher of Geography and Citizenship  •  Joint Form Tutor for 8B

Miss S Jones

•  Teacher of Geography  •  Form Tutor for 9T

Miss L Jordan

•  Teacher of English  •  Form Tutor for 7CO

Mrs L Kershaw

•  Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Le Brun

•  Teacher of MFL  •  Form Tutor for 10CR

Mrs K McAleese

•  Finance Officer

Miss E McCloud

•  Teacher of English  •  Form Tutor for 7B

Mrs E Mills

•  Teacher of Maths  •  Joint Form Tutor for 10CO

Mr J Moore

•  Teacher of English

Mrs S Morgan

•  Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Murray

•  Senior Science Technician

Mrs J Peel

•  Exams and Assessment Officer

Miss R Pickering

•  Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Prince

•  Pastoral Support Mentor

Mr A Rafter

•  Teacher of Maths  •  Joint Form Tutor for 8B

Mr M Reid

•  Teacher of Design and Technology  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9CO

Mrs C Roberts

•  Assistant Headteacher

Mr C Sarmezey

•  Curriculum Leader of Geography  •  Form Tutor for 8CO

Miss L Smith

•  Teacher of Science  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9B

Mrs M Smith

•  Teaching Assistant

Miss S Sung

•  Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Tarrant

•  Curriculum Leader of Technology  •  Joint Form Tutor for 9F

Mr E Taylor

•  Head of Year 11  •  Teacher of PE

Miss R Taylor

•  Teacher of RE  •  Form Tutor for 8CR

Mr I Topliff

•  Design and Technology Technician

Miss K Ward

•  Teacher of History

Mrs A Warnes

•  Reprographics Officer  •  Medical Support Officer

Mrs B Watts

•  Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Wright

•  Teacher of Art  •  Joint Form Tutor for 7T and 9F